17 cheatsSteam64-bit

ALARIC Trainer

17 cheats for ALARIC, including Invincible, Infinite Health, and Health. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

17 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 9

Invincible

Sets the hero's own invincible flag every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health

Your current and max health. Set a value to change it. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999
Infinite Health Potions

Keeps your health potions at their max: every 100 ms, the count is raised to max potions. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health Potions

Your health potion count, how many you can carry and how much one heals. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Potions 0 – 999Max potions 0 – 999Heal value 0 – 999,999
Level and Experience

Your level, current experience and the experience needed for the next level. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Level 0 – 9,999Experience 0 – 999,999,999Next level at 0 – 999,999,999
Skill Points and Stats

Your unspent skill points, strength, agility, defense and defense points. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Skill points 0 – 9,999Strength 0 – 9,999Agility 0 – 9,999Defense 0 – 9,999Defense points 0 – 999,999
Money and Crystals

Your money and crystals, kept in the game instance (the game's saved copy of your stats). Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Money 0 – 999,999,999Crystals 0 – 999,999
Keys

Your current keys and how many you can hold. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Keys 0 – 999Max keys 0 – 999

Ammo 2

Infinite Ammo

Ammo for the revolver, shotgun, crossbow, laser and nail gun never goes down: every 100 ms, a count that dropped goes back to the highest value seen since the toggle was turned on. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Ammo

Ammo for each gun. Set a value to change it. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Revolver 0 – 99,999Shotgun 0 – 99,999Crossbow 0 – 99,999Laser 0 – 99,999Nail gun 0 – 99,999

Weapons 2

Weapon Stats

Pick a weapon, then set its damage and fire rate (the time between shots in the game's units: try lower values for faster fire). Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Weapon · 5 choices Revolver, Shotgun, Crossbow, Laser (Zapray)…Damage 0 – 999,999Fire rate 0 – 1,000
Kick and Critical Rate

Your kick's damage and your critical hit rate. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Kick damage 0 – 999,999Critical rate 0 – 100

Unlocks 1

Unlock All Weapons, Abilities and Coats

Sets every weapon (revolvers, shotguns, crossbow, lasers, nail guns, lantern), ability (dash, kick, power kick, god kick, double jump, grapple, ghost dash) and coat as unlocked, in the hero and in the game instance's saved copy. Equip them in the game afterwards. Relic keys and story flags are left alone. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Unlock

Movement 1

Movement

Dash cooldown, walk speed (standing and crouched) and jump velocity. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Dash cooldown 0 – 1,000Walk speed 0 – 20,000Crouched walk speed 0 – 20,000Jump velocity 0 – 20,000

World 2

Game Speed

The world's time dilation: 1 is normal speed, lower is slow motion, higher is faster. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Speed 0 – 20
Field of View

The camera's field of view in degrees. Read through the hero the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

FOV 1 – 170

FAQ

About the ALARIC trainer

Is the trainer for ALARIC free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 17 options, such as Invincible, Infinite Health, Health, and Infinite Health Potions. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of ALARIC does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games