18 cheatsSteam64-bit

Anomalous Trainer

18 cheats for Anomalous, including Infinite Health, Infinite Armour, and God Mode. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

18 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 5

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Infinite Armour

Keeps your armour at its max: every 100 ms, current armour is raised to max armour. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

God Mode

Sets the game's own God Mode flag in your profile every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health and Armour

Your current and max health and armour. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999Armour 0 – 999,999Max armour 0 – 999,999
Self Damage Multiplier

How much of your own splash damage hurts you; 0 for none. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Multiplier 0 – 100

Ammo 2

Infinite Ammo

Keeps every ammo type at its max: every 100 ms, each count below its max is raised to it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Edit Ammo

Pick an ammo type, then set its current and max count. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Ammo type · 9 choices Stakes, Sniper, Bullets, Shells…Ammo 0 – 99,999Max ammo 0 – 99,999

Weapons 3

Weapon Stats

Pick a weapon, then set its damage, spread and cooldown between shots (lower cooldown fires faster, lower spread is more accurate). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Weapon · 12 choices Crowbar, Pistol, Shotgun, Super Shotgun…Damage 0 – 999,999Spread 0 – 1,000Cooldown 0 – 1,000
Dual Wield

Turn dual wielding on or off for the pistol, shotgun and machine gun. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Dual pistols · 2 choices Off, OnDual shotguns · 2 choices Off, OnDual machine guns · 2 choices Off, On
Kick

Your kick's damage and launch power. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Kick damage 0 – 999,999Launch power 0 – 999,999

Power-ups 2

Endless Power-ups

While a slow-motion or damage power-up is running, its time left stays at its max. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Power-up Time Left

Time left on the slow-motion and damage power-ups. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Slow motion 0 – 9,999Damage 0 – 9,999

Movement 3

Movement Speed

Your walk speed, standing and crouched, from the character movement component. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Walk speed 0 – 20,000Crouched speed 0 – 20,000
Jump

Your jump velocity (height) and the table's jump count (likely how many jumps you get before landing). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Jump velocity 0 – 20,000Jump count 0 – 100
Grapple

Whether you can grapple, its max distance and its recharge time. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Can grapple · 2 choices Off, OnMax distance 0 – 100,000Recharge 0 – 1,000

World 3

Disable AI

Sets the profile's Disable AI flag every 100 ms, so enemies stand still; cleared when turned off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Enemy Outlines

Turns the profile's enemy outlines setting on or off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Enemy outlines · 2 choices Off, On
Unlock All Codex Entries

Sets every enemy codex entry in your profile as unlocked (crawler to tripod, 19 entries). Load into a level first. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Unlock

FAQ

About the Anomalous trainer

Is the trainer for Anomalous free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 18 options, such as Infinite Health, Infinite Armour, God Mode, and Health and Armour. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Anomalous does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games