24 cheatsSteam64 bit

Buccaneers! Trainer

24 cheats for Buccaneers!, including Experience and Level, Ability Points, and Captain Max Health. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and Options

24 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 7

Experience and Level

Your experience, level and level cap, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Experience 0 – 999,999,999Level 0 – 999Level cap 0 – 999
Ability Points

Ability points you can spend, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Ability points 0 – 9,999
Captain Max Health

The captain's max health kept in your save data, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Max health 0 – 999,999
Invulnerable

Holds your character's invulnerable flag on while it is on, so you take no damage on foot. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Infinite Health

Keeps your character's health at its max on foot. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Health

Your character's health and max health, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 0 – 999,999
Movement Speed

Your walk speed and sprint multiplier on foot, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Walk speed 0 – 1,000Sprint multiplier 0 – 100

Resources 2

Money

Your money, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Money 0 – 999,999,999
Influence

Your influence, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Influence 0 – 999,999,999

Ship 12

Fleet Slots and Ship Tier

Unlocked fleet slots and the highest ship tier you can get, read live. The trainer finds your save data once the game's player UI is on screen.

Fleet slots 0 – 99Max ship tier 0 – 99
Infinite Ship Hull

Keeps your ship's hull health at its max. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Ship Hull

Your ship's hull health and max, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Hull 0 – 999,999Max hull 0 – 999,999
Infinite Ship Armour

Keeps your ship's armour points at their max. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Ship Armour

Your ship's armour points and max, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Armour 0 – 999,999Max armour 0 – 999,999
Freeze Rigging Health

Holds your ship's rigging health where it was when turned on. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Rigging Health

Your ship's rigging health, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Rigging 0 – 999,999
Freeze Crew Health

Holds your ship's crew health where it was when turned on. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Crew Health

Your ship's crew health, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Crew health 0 – 999,999
Ship Speed and Turning

Your ship's velocity, base speed and turn rate multipliers, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Velocity multiplier 0 – 100Base speed multiplier 0 – 100Turn rate multiplier 0 – 100
Crew and Rations

Your ship's crew, crew cap and rations, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Crew 0 – 9,999Max crew 0 – 9,999Rations 0 – 999,999
Cargo Space

Your ship's max cargo space, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Max cargo 0 – 999,999

Combat 3

No Reload Cooldown

Holds both broadsides' reload status where it was when turned on: turn it on while your cannons are loaded. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Cannon Damage Multiplier

Your ship's cannon damage multiplier, read live. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Damage multiplier 0 – 1,000
Target Ship Health

The hull health and armour of the ship you are fighting, read live: set them to 0 to sink it fast. The trainer finds the player once you are in the game.

Hull 0 – 999,999Armour 0 – 999,999

FAQ

About the Buccaneers! Trainer

Is the trainer for Buccaneers! free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 24 options, such as Experience and Level, Ability Points, Captain Max Health, and Invulnerable. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Buccaneers! does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game Not Found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse All Games