10 cheatsSteam32 bit

Carnivores: Dinosaur Hunt Trainer

10 cheats for Carnivores: Dinosaur Hunt, including Undetectable, Infinite Stamina, and Powerful Player. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and Options

10 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 4

Undetectable

Holds your visibility, noise and smell at 0, so dinosaurs have a harder time noticing you.

Infinite Stamina

Sprinting and jumping no longer use stamina. The game's rates come back when you turn it off.

Powerful Player

Turns on the game's own "powerful player" flag while on (a developer flag; what it changes is not documented).

Edit Movement

Shows your walk and run speed, jump strength, jump count and gravity, and sets them to what you type. Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Max Walk Speed 0 – 1,000Max Run Speed 0 – 1,000Jump Impulse 0 – 1,000Max Jump Count 0 – 100Gravity -1,000 – 1,000

Weapons 2

Infinite Ammo

Keeps each weapon's magazine and spare ammo at the most they have held since you turned this on: reload once to fill the magazine, and it stays full.

Edit Weapon

Pick a weapon slot to see and set its ammo, damage, damage distance and noise distance. Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Weapon Slot · 4 choices Slot 1, Slot 2, Slot 3, Slot 4Ammo in Magazine 0 – 100,000Total Ammo 0 – 100,000Damage 0 – 1,000,000Damage Distance 0 – 1,000,000Noise Distance 0 – 1,000,000

Stats 1

Edit Money & Score

Shows your money and score and sets them to what you type. Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Money 0 – 100,000,000Score 0 – 100,000,000

Hunt 3

Edit Closest Dinosaur

Shows the health and aggressiveness of the dinosaur closest to you and sets them to what you type (0 health to bring it down). Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Health 0 – 1,000,000Aggressiveness 0 – 1,000
Edit Hunt Rules

Shows and sets the distance at which a dinosaur kills you (squared) and the damage factors of the critical, high, medium and low hit zones. Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Kill Player Square Distance 0 – 100,000Critical Zone Damage Factor 0 – 1,000High Zone Damage Factor 0 – 1,000Medium Zone Damage Factor 0 – 1,000Low Zone Damage Factor 0 – 1,000
Equipment & Upgrades

The game's own equipment and upgrade switches (tranquilizer, radar, camouflage, double ammo, pro license ...): see and set each one. Values show once the game has run a hunt frame with the trainer attached.

Tranquilizer · 2 choices Off, OnBeeper · 2 choices Off, OnRadar · 2 choices Off, OnPathfinder · 2 choices Off, OnDino Guts · 2 choices Off, OnCover Scent · 2 choices Off, OnCamouflage · 2 choices Off, OnDouble Ammo · 2 choices Off, OnDecoy · 2 choices Off, OnPistol · 2 choices Off, OnPro License · 2 choices Off, OnLight Clothes · 2 choices Off, OnBetter Camouflage · 2 choices Off, OnBetter Cover Scent · 2 choices Off, OnQuiet Boots · 2 choices Off, OnRadar Range · 2 choices Off, OnDecoy Recharge · 2 choices Off, OnDisplay All Dinosaurs · 2 choices Off, OnRetriever Bot Speed · 2 choices Off, On

FAQ

About the Carnivores: Dinosaur Hunt Trainer

Is the trainer for Carnivores: Dinosaur Hunt free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 10 options, such as Undetectable, Infinite Stamina, Powerful Player, and Edit Movement. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Carnivores: Dinosaur Hunt does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game Not Found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse All Games