18 cheatsSteam64 bit

Evil Awaits Trainer

18 cheats for Evil Awaits, including Immortal, Invulnerable, and Infinite Health. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

18 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 5

Immortal

Sets the player's Immortal flag every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Invulnerable

Sets the player's Invulnerable flag every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health

Your current and max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999
Medkits

How many medkits you carry, how much one heals and how long one takes to use. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Medkits 0 – 999Heal amount 0 – 999,999Use time 0 – 100

Upgrades 2

Skill Points

Your available skill points. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Skill points 0 – 9,999
Upgrade Levels

Pick an upgrade and set its level. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Upgrade · 24 choices Pistol damage, Pistol reload, Pistol clip, Revolver damage…Level 0 – 99

Weapons 6

Infinite Ammo

Sets the current weapon's own Infinite Ammo flag every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Hold a firearm first. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Banked Ammo

Pick a weapon type and set its banked reserve and clip ammo (the table's "Ammo Banked" and "Clip Ammo Banked" values). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Weapon · 6 choices Pistol, Revolver, Shotgun, SMG…Reserve 0 – 99,999Clip 0 – 99,999
Weapon Slot Ammo

The ammo in the clip of each of your three weapon slots. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Slot 1 0 – 9,999Slot 2 0 – 9,999Slot 3 0 – 9,999
Infinite Throwables

Keeps your throwables at their max: every 100 ms, the count is raised to the max. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Throwables

Your current and max throwables. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Throwables 0 – 999Max throwables 0 – 999
Current Weapon Stats

The current weapon's damage range, clip size, max ammo, time between shots, pellets per shot (shotgun) and recoil. Hold a firearm first. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Damage min 0 – 999,999Damage max 0 – 999,999Clip size 0 – 9,999Max ammo 0 – 99,999Shot interval 0 – 10Pellets per shot 0 – 100Recoil multiplier 0 – 100

Combat 2

Damage

Extra headshot damage, melee attack damage and the critical multipliers. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Headshot bonus 0 – 999,999Melee damage 0 – 999,999Critical multiplier 0 – 1,000Boss critical multiplier 0 – 1,000
Cooldowns

Melee attack and roll cooldown times; 0 for none. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Melee cooldown 0 – 100Roll cooldown 0 – 100

Movement 1

Movement Speed

Sprint speed, plus the character movement component's walk speed standing and crouched. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Sprint speed 0 – 20,000Walk speed 0 – 20,000Crouched speed 0 – 20,000

World 2

Collectibles

Skulls of Archdale and notes collected. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Skulls 0 – 999Notes 0 – 999
Game Speed

The world's time dilation: 1 is normal speed. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Speed 0 – 10

FAQ

About the Evil Awaits trainer

Is the trainer for Evil Awaits free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 18 options, such as Immortal, Invulnerable, Infinite Health, and Health. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Evil Awaits does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games