18 cheatsSteam64-bit

F.R.A.X: BLACKOUT Trainer

18 cheats for F.R.A.X: BLACKOUT, including Enable Player Values, Infinite Health, and Infinite Stamina. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

18 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 6

Enable Player Values

Hooks the game's health bar update, which hands over the player's stats, so the player values can be read and set. The table calls it Player State.

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Infinite Stamina

Keeps your stamina at its max every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Infinite Durability

Keeps the durability value in your stats (worn down by attacks) at its max every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Can't Be Hit

Holds the player's own "can be hit" flag off every 100 ms, and turns it back on when turned off. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Health and Stamina

Your current and max health and stamina, and the stamina regeneration rate. Set a value to change it. Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Health 0 – 100,000Max health 0 – 100,000Stamina 0 – 100,000Max stamina 0 – 100,000Stamina regeneration 0 – 10,000

Survival 5

Infinite Calories

Keeps your calories (food) at their max every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Infinite Hydration

Keeps your hydration at its max every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Infinite Energy

Keeps your energy at its max every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

No Bleeding or Fever

Clears the bleeding and fever flags every 100 ms. Uses the player hook, so it works once the game has run its health bar update.

Survival Values

Your current calories, hydration, energy and durability. Set a value to change it. Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Calories 0 – 100,000Hydration 0 – 100,000Energy 0 – 100,000Durability 0 – 100,000

Progression 1

Level and Experience

Your level, experience, experience to the next level and fighting level. Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Level 0 – 9,999Experience 0 – 99,999,999Experience to next level 0 – 99,999,999Fighting level 0 – 9,999

Combat 2

Combat Values

Damage multiplier, kick damage and the infected killed count. Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Damage multiplier 0 – 1,000Kick damage 0 – 999,999Infected killed 0 – 99,999,999
Detection Radius

How close the infected notice you from (lower is stealthier). Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Detection radius 0 – 10,000

Movement 1

Movement Speed

The motor's move speed and jump height, and the walk, running and sprint speeds. Needs Enable Player Values (or a cheat that uses it) on, and shows the value once the game has run its health bar update.

Move speed 0 – 1,000Jump height 0 – 1,000Walk speed 0 – 1,000Running speed 0 – 1,000Sprint speed 0 – 1,000

World 3

Enable Time Values

Hooks the game's time manager update, which hands over the time of day, so the time values can be read and set. The table calls it Time Manager.

Freeze Time

Holds the time manager's "time is active" flag off every 100 ms, so the clock stops, and turns it back on when turned off. Works once the game has run its time update.

Time of Day

The day, hour and minute. Needs Enable Time Values (or Freeze Time) on, and shows the value once the game has run its time update.

Day 0 – 99,999Hour 0 – 23Minute 0 – 59

FAQ

About the F.R.A.X: BLACKOUT trainer

Is the trainer for F.R.A.X: BLACKOUT free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 18 options, such as Enable Player Values, Infinite Health, Infinite Stamina, and Infinite Durability. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of F.R.A.X: BLACKOUT does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games