14 cheatsSteam64-bit

GRIME II Trainer

14 cheats for GRIME II, including Player Values, Unhittability, and Unlimited Jump. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

14 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 6

Player Values

Finds your character from the game's HUD, so the cheats and values below can work. Turn it on once the game has loaded (the trainer first finds the game's Mono code).

Unhittability

Turns off the hit flags, so attacks do not land. As the table says: you can't parry while it is on, and traps can still kill you.

Unlimited Jump

Lets you jump again in mid-air.

Health

Current HP, max HP and damage reduction. Needs Player Values on.

Current HP -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Max HP -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Damage reduction -1,000,000 – 1,000,000
Force, Paint and Breath

Force points and regen, paint and breath and their bars. Needs Player Values on.

Current force points -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Max force points -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Force regen rate -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Current paint -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Max paint bars 0 – 999,999Paint per bar -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Current breath -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Max breath bars 0 – 999,999Breath per bar -1,000,000 – 1,000,000
Parry and Motion

Parry scaling by pliability, parry base damage and the motion multiplier. Needs Player Values on.

Parry scaling by pliability -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Parry base damage 0 – 999,999Motion multiplier -1,000,000 – 1,000,000

Character 3

Character Values

Finds your character's growth (open the character menu once), so the values below can show and change them. Turn it on once the game has loaded (the trainer first finds the game's Mono code).

Experience and Level

Current experience, hunt points and character level. Needs Character Values on.

Current EXP 0 – 999,999,999Hunt points 0 – 999,999Character level 0 – 9,999
Attributes

Rank and armor bonus amount of your five attribute slots, in the game's order. Needs Character Values on.

Attribute 1 rank 0 – 9,999Attribute 1 armor bonus 0 – 999,999Attribute 2 rank 0 – 9,999Attribute 2 armor bonus 0 – 999,999Attribute 3 rank 0 – 9,999Attribute 3 armor bonus 0 – 999,999Attribute 4 rank 0 – 9,999Attribute 4 armor bonus 0 – 999,999Attribute 5 rank 0 – 9,999Attribute 5 armor bonus 0 – 999,999

Equipment 3

Equipment Upgrade Levels

The upgrade level of your equipped head, weapons, hands, chest and legs. Needs Inventory Values on.

Head upgrade level 0 – 999Main weapon upgrade level 0 – 999Secondary weapon upgrade level 0 – 999Hands upgrade level 0 – 999Chest upgrade level 0 – 999Legs upgrade level 0 – 999
Main Weapon

Your main weapon's stats. Needs Inventory Values on.

Main weapon power -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Main weapon current charges 0 – 1,000Main weapon max charges 0 – 999,999Main weapon paint generation 0 – 999,999Main weapon stagger power 0 – 999,999Main weapon impact power -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Main weapon speed multiplier -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Main weapon stamina cost multiplier -1,000,000 – 1,000,000
Secondary Weapon

Your secondary weapon's stats. Needs Inventory Values on.

Secondary weapon power -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Secondary weapon current charges 0 – 1,000Secondary weapon max charges 0 – 999,999Secondary weapon paint generation 0 – 999,999Secondary weapon stagger power 0 – 999,999Secondary weapon impact power -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Secondary weapon speed multiplier -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Secondary weapon stamina cost multiplier -1,000,000 – 1,000,000

Inventory 2

Inventory Values

Finds your inventory and equipment (open the inventory once), so the values below can show and change them. Turn it on once the game has loaded (the trainer first finds the game's Mono code).

Inventory Slots

Pick an inventory slot (1 is the first) to see and change how many of its item you have. Needs Inventory Values on.

Items in inventory 0 – 9,999Slot 1 – 500Quantity 0 – 999,999

FAQ

About the GRIME II trainer

Is the trainer for GRIME II free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 14 options, such as Player Values, Unhittability, Unlimited Jump, and Health. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of GRIME II does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games