15 cheatsSteam64-bit

High On Life 2 Trainer

15 cheats for High On Life 2, including Infinite Health, Infinite Shield, and Health and Shield. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

15 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 4

Infinite Health

Keeps your health from going down: every 100 ms, current health is put back to the highest it reached since you turned this on (turn it on at full health). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Infinite Shield

Keeps your shield from going down: every 100 ms, the current shield is put back to the highest it reached since you turned this on (turn it on with a full shield). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health and Shield

Your current health and shield. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health 0 – 999,999Shield 0 – 999,999
Damage Dealt Modifier

The base value of your damage dealt modifier (1 is normal). Raise it to hit harder. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Damage modifier 0 – 1,000

Inventory 1

Currencies

The stack counts of the first three currency items in your inventory (the table does not name them). Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Currency slot 1 0 – 999,999,999Currency slot 2 0 – 999,999,999Currency slot 3 0 – 999,999,999

Weapons 5

Infinite Firearm Ammo

Keeps the ammo of the gun you last fired from going down: every 100 ms, it is put back to the highest it reached since you turned this on. Read through the weapon the table's hook stores when you shoot, so fire your gun once first.

Firearm Ammo

Current ammo and reserve size of the gun you last fired, and its resource regen rate modifier. Set a value to change it. Read through the weapon the table's hook stores when you shoot, so fire your gun once first.

Ammo 0 – 99,999Reserve 0 – 99,999Regen rate modifier 0 – 1,000
Infinite Support Fire Ammo

Keeps your support fire / alternative ammo from going down: every 100 ms, it is put back to the highest it reached since you turned this on. Read through the support-fire ammo the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so use it once first.

Support Fire Ammo

Current support fire / alternative ammo, its max, and the game's own infinite reserve flag for it. Read through the support-fire ammo the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so use it once first.

Ammo 0 – 99,999Max ammo 0 – 99,999Infinite reserve · 2 choices Off, On
Recoil and Gun Energy

Base values of the max recoil offset (0 for no recoil) and the gun energy each shot costs (0 for free shots). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Max recoil offset 0 – 1,000Gun energy per shot 0 – 1,000

Movement 4

Movement Speed

Your walk speed and the base value of your sprint speed. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Walk speed 0 – 20,000Sprint speed 0 – 20,000
Jump

Jump velocity (height) and how many jumps you get before landing. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Jump velocity 0 – 20,000Jump count 0 – 100
Gravity

The base value of your gravity modifier (1 is normal; lower floats). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Gravity modifier 0 – 100
Ignore Dash Charges

The game's own flag that lets you dash without using up dash charges. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Ignore dash charges · 2 choices Off, On

World 1

Base FOV

The camera's base field of view. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Base FOV 10 – 170

FAQ

About the High On Life 2 trainer

Is the trainer for High On Life 2 free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 15 options, such as Infinite Health, Infinite Shield, Health and Shield, and Damage Dealt Modifier. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of High On Life 2 does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games