18 cheatsSteam64-bit

I Hate This Place Trainer

18 cheats for I Hate This Place, including Immortal, Infinite Health, and Health. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

18 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 9

Immortal

Sets the health component's own immortal flag while on, and clears it when off. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Infinite Health

Keeps your current health at your max health. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Health

Your current and max health. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Health 0 – 100,000Max health 0 – 100,000
Infinite Stamina

Keeps your stamina at its current maximum. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Stamina

Your current stamina, max stamina and stamina regen rate. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Stamina 0 – 100,000Max stamina 0 – 100,000Regen 0 – 10,000
No Hunger

Keeps your satiety full. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Satiety

Your current and max satiety. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Satiety 0 – 100,000Max satiety 0 – 100,000
No Fatigue

Keeps your energy full. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Energy

Your current and max energy. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Energy 0 – 100,000Max energy 0 – 100,000

Weapons 3

Unlimited Ammo

Sets the player's own unlimited-ammo flag while on, and clears it when off. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Damage Multipliers

Your melee and shooting damage multipliers. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Melee 0 – 1,000Shooting 0 – 1,000
Spread Multiplier

Your weapon spread multiplier; lower is more accurate. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Spread 0 – 100

Movement 2

Speed Multiplier

Your movement speed multiplier. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Speed 0 – 100
Always Allow Running

Sets the player's can-run flag while on, and clears it when off. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Inventory 2

Carry Weight

Your inventory's max weight and weight limit. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Max weight 0 – 100,000Weight limit 0 – 100,000
Inventory Items

Pick an inventory slot (1 to 24), then edit its amount. Max stack, level, weight, damage, range, durability per attack and stamina per use belong to the item's definition, so changing them changes every item of that kind. Read through the player status controller the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Slot · 24 choices Slot 1, Slot 2, Slot 3, Slot 4…Amount 0 – 99,999Max stack 0 – 99,999Level 0 – 1,000Weight 0 – 10,000Damage 0 – 100,000Range 0 – 10,000Durability per attack 0 – 10,000Stamina per use 0 – 10,000

Time 2

Freeze Time

Holds the time of day where it was when you turned this on. Read through the time manager the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Time and Day

The current time of day, the day number and the length of a day. Read through the time manager the table's hook keeps once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are playing.

Current time 0 – 100,000Day 0 – 100,000Day length 0 – 100,000

FAQ

About the I Hate This Place trainer

Is the trainer for I Hate This Place free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 18 options, such as Immortal, Infinite Health, Health, and Infinite Stamina. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of I Hate This Place does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games