18 cheatsSteam64-bit

LIFE EFFECT Trainer

18 cheats for LIFE EFFECT, including Infinite Health, Health, and Infinite Stamina. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

18 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 7

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health

Your current and max health. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999
Infinite Stamina

Keeps your stamina at its max every 100 ms. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

No Hunger and Thirst

Keeps your hunger and thirst meters full every 100 ms. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Infinite Swim Meter

Keeps the table's swimming meter at its max every 100 ms (the meter that runs down while you swim). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Infinite Shield

Keeps your shield's health at its max every 100 ms. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Max Stats

The max of your stamina, hunger, thirst and shield meters. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Max stamina 0 – 999,999Max hunger 0 – 999,999Max thirst 0 – 999,999Max shield 0 – 999,999

Resources 1

Money

Your money, gold and dollars. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Money 0 – 999,999,999Gold 0 – 999,999,999Dollars 0 – 999,999,999

Progress 1

Experience and Level

Your experience, level and unspent skill points. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Experience 0 – 999,999,999Level 0 – 9,999Skill points 0 – 99,999

Inventory 3

Carry Weight

What you carry now, your max weight and the overload cap. Raise the max to carry more. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Current weight 0 – 999,999Max weight 0 – 999,999Overload cap 0 – 999,999
Inventory Size

How many inventory slots you have and how many items fit in one stack. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Slots 0 – 100Max stack size 1 – 999,999
Edit Inventory Slot

Pick a slot (1 is the first) and set the amount in it, and its repair and max repair (durability). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Slot 1 – 100Amount 0 – 999,999Repair 0 – 999,999Max repair 0 – 999,999

Weapons 2

Infinite Magazine

Keeps the rifle's and the pistol's magazine full every 100 ms, so you never reload. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Magazine

The rifle's and the pistol's current and max magazine count. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Rifle magazine 0 – 99,999Rifle magazine max 0 – 99,999Pistol magazine 0 – 99,999Pistol magazine max 0 – 99,999

Movement 3

Movement Speed

Your walk, crouched and swim speed (game units per second). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Walk speed 0 – 20,000Crouched speed 0 – 20,000Swim speed 0 – 20,000
Jump

Your jump velocity and how many jumps you can chain in the air. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Jump velocity 0 – 20,000Jump count 0 – 100
Pick-up Range

How far away you can pick things up. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Range 0 – 100,000

World 1

Day and Time Speed

The day counter and how fast the day passes. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Day 0 – 99,999Day speed 0 – 10,000

FAQ

About the LIFE EFFECT trainer

Is the trainer for LIFE EFFECT free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 18 options, such as Infinite Health, Health, Infinite Stamina, and No Hunger and Thirst. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of LIFE EFFECT does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games