15 cheatsSteam64-bit

Maniac Trainer

15 cheats for Maniac, including Invulnerability, Bullets Pass Player, and Character Stats. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

15 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Character 3

Invulnerability

Holds the game's own invulnerability flag for your character and car on. As the table says, you can still die in deep water.

Bullets Pass Player

Holds the game's flag that lets bullets pass through you on.

Character Stats

Your character's health, armor and resistance. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Health 0 – 1,000,000Max health 0 – 1,000,000Armor 0 – 1,000,000Max armor 0 – 1,000,000Resistance 0 – 1,000

Vehicle 3

Instant Vehicle Enter/Exit

Getting into and out of a vehicle takes no time.

Vehicle Stats

The current vehicle's health, armor and resistances. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Health 0 – 1,000,000Max health 0 – 1,000,000Health regen 0 – 1,000,000Impact resistance 0 – 1,000,000Physics resistance 0 – 1,000,000Damage resistance 0 – 1,000,000Armor 0 – 1,000,000Max armor 0 – 1,000,000
Vehicle Handling

The current vehicle's velocity and stability modifiers, damage multiplier and power. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Velocity modifier 0 – 1,000Stability modifier 0 – 1,000Damage multiplier 0 – 1,000Power 0 – 1,000,000

Weapons 3

Melee Attack

Your melee attack's reach, damage, push, interval and hit delay. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Distance 0 – 100,000Damage 0 – 100,000Push 0 – 100,000Interval 0 – 100,000Hit delay 0 – 100,000
Unlimited Ammo

Firing does not use up ammo.

Weapon Stats

Pick the main or secondary weapon to edit its stats. As the table says, a change applies to every weapon of the same kind on the map. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Weapon · 2 choices Main weapon, Secondary weaponCurrent ammo 0 – 99,999Bullets per shot 0 – 999Fire interval -100,000 – 100,000Random spread -100,000 – 100,000Aim speed -100,000 – 100,000Rotation speed -100,000 – 100,000Bullet speed -100,000 – 100,000Bullet gravity -100,000 – 100,000Bullet damp -100,000 – 100,000Bullet timeout -100,000 – 100,000Bullets spread -100,000 – 100,000Parent velocity -100,000 – 100,000Destructible push scale 0 – 100,000Human push scale 0 – 100,000Vehicle push scale 0 – 100,000Destructible damage scale 0 – 100,000Human damage scale 0 – 100,000Vehicle damage scale 0 – 100,000

Score and Pursuit 4

Money and XP

The money of this run, your total money and your XP. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Money this run 0 – 999,999,999Total money 0 – 999,999,999XP 0 – 999,999,999
Multipliers

The score, money and XP multipliers. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Score multiplier 0 – 1,000Money multiplier 0 – 1,000XP multiplier 0 – 1,000
Enemy Bullets

The speed, rate and damage modifiers of enemy bullets. The values are the game's own; they show once the game has run the code the trainer hooks (in a run, with the HUD up).

Speed modifier 0 – 1,000Rate modifier 0 – 1,000Damage modifier 0 – 1,000
No Pursuit

Holds the wanted level, the nuclear strike timer, the damage caused and the time to the next wanted level at 0, so the police come less often (the table's advice). The numbers show the wanted level and the timer.

Wanted level 0 – 99Nuclear strike timer 0 – 100,000

Unlocks and Upgrades 2

Collectibles

Pick a collectible to see how many you have this round and how many unlock its character. Open and close the inventory (TAB) first so the game fills the values.

Collectible · 5 choices Kids (unlocks Iggy the Clown), Taxis (unlocks Broker), Mafia (unlocks Little Girl), Babies (unlocks Yuri the Cosmonaut)…Count this round 0 – 9,999Unlock requirement 0 – 9,999
Upgrade Modifiers

Pick an upgrade or a character's special move to change its value modifier. As the table says: use it in the main menu's upgrade section after picking your character, edit the value, then buy the upgrade.

Upgrade · 18 choices Hollywood Enhancer, Alley Brawler, Leader, Driver…Value modifier -100,000 – 100,000

FAQ

About the Maniac trainer

Is the trainer for Maniac free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 15 options, such as Invulnerability, Bullets Pass Player, Character Stats, and Instant Vehicle Enter/Exit. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Maniac does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games