23 cheatsSteam64-bit

Outbreak Island Trainer

23 cheats for Outbreak Island, including Freeze Health, Freeze Stamina, and Freeze Hunger. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

23 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Survival 9

Freeze Health

Holds your health at the value it had when you turned this on (top it up first). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Freeze Stamina

Holds your stamina at the value it had when you turned this on (top it up first). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Freeze Hunger

Holds your hunger at the value it had when you turned this on (top it up first). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Freeze Thirst

Holds your thirst at the value it had when you turned this on (top it up first). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Freeze Oxygen

Holds your oxygen at the value it had when you turned this on (top it up first). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Survival Stats

Your current health, stamina, hunger, thirst and oxygen. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Health 0 – 100,000Stamina 0 – 100,000Hunger 0 – 100,000Thirst 0 – 100,000Oxygen 0 – 100,000
Drain and Regeneration Rates

How fast hunger, thirst, sprint stamina and oxygen drain, how fast stamina and oxygen come back, and how much health you lose when your stats or oxygen run low. Lower the drains to make survival easier. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Hunger drain 0 – 1,000Thirst drain 0 – 1,000Sprint stamina drain 0 – 1,000Stamina regeneration 0 – 1,000Oxygen drain 0 – 1,000Oxygen regeneration 0 – 1,000Low stats health drain 0 – 1,000Low oxygen health drain 0 – 1,000
No Fall Damage

Clears the character's Use Fall Damage flag every 100 ms, and sets it again when turned off. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Stamina and Oxygen Multipliers

The character's multipliers on stamina use, stamina regeneration and oxygen use. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Stamina use 0 – 1,000Stamina regeneration 0 – 1,000Oxygen use 0 – 1,000

Combat 1

Combat Multipliers

The character's multipliers on melee and ranged damage dealt, on damage taken and on health loss. Lower damage taken toward 0 to take less. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Melee damage 0 – 1,000Ranged damage 0 – 1,000Damage taken 0 – 1,000Health loss 0 – 1,000

Progress 3

Knowledge Points

Your knowledge points. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Knowledge points 0 – 999,999
Unlock Abilities

Marks the Stealth, Animal Stealth, Mushrooms and Angler abilities as learned. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Unlock
Gathering Multipliers

The character's multipliers on loot opening time, farming grow speed, wood cutting speed and metal melting speed. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Loot open time 0 – 1,000Farming grow speed 0 – 1,000Wood cut speed 0 – 1,000Metal melting speed 0 – 1,000

Movement 1

Movement

Your walk, crouched walk and swim speed and jump velocity (character movement), crouch speed, how many jumps you get before landing, and how far you can reach to interact. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Walk speed 0 – 20,000Crouched walk speed 0 – 20,000Swim speed 0 – 20,000Jump velocity 0 – 20,000Crouch speed 0 – 20,000Jump count 0 – 100Interaction distance 0 – 100,000

Inventory 4

Max Inventory Weight

How much you can carry before you are overweight. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Max weight 0 – 1,000,000
Infinite Ammo

Every 100 ms, the loaded ammo of every weapon (pistol, rifle, shotgun, crossbow, flamethrower, rocket launcher, sniper) is raised to its magazine size. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Ammo

Pick a weapon, then set its loaded ammo, reserve ammo and magazine size. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Weapon · 7 choices Pistol, Rifle, Shotgun, Crossbow…Loaded 0 – 9,999Reserve 0 – 99,999Magazine size 0 – 9,999
Inventory Slot Quantity

Pick one of the 28 inventory slots, then set how many items are in it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Slot · 28 choices Slot 1, Slot 2, Slot 3, Slot 4…Quantity 0 – 99,999

Vehicle 3

Infinite Fuel

Every 100 ms, the fuel of the vehicle you are driving is raised to its max fuel. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Keep Vehicle Health Full

Every 100 ms, the health of the vehicle you are driving is raised to its max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Vehicle

Fuel, max fuel, health, max health and speed limit of the vehicle you are driving. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Fuel 0 – 999,999Max fuel 0 – 999,999Health 0 – 1,000,000Max health 0 – 1,000,000Speed limit 0 – 100,000

World 2

Game Speed

The world's time dilation: 1 is normal, lower is slow motion, higher is faster. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

Speed 0 – 20
Position

Your X, Y and Z position. Save where you stand, then teleport back to it later. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in the game.

X -10,000,000 – 10,000,000Y -10,000,000 – 10,000,000Z -10,000,000 – 10,000,000Save positionTeleport to saved

FAQ

About the Outbreak Island trainer

Is the trainer for Outbreak Island free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 23 options, such as Freeze Health, Freeze Stamina, Freeze Hunger, and Freeze Thirst. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Outbreak Island does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games