11 cheatsSteam64-bit

Scale the Depths Trainer

11 cheats for Scale the Depths, including Money, Keep Money at Cap, and Infinite Depth. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

11 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Money 2

Money

Your money and the cap it can reach, read live from the game and written when you change them. They show once money has been added in play.

Money 0 – 2,147,483,647Money cap 0 – 2,147,483,647
Keep Money at Cap

Your money is kept at the cap it can reach. Works once money has been added in play.

Fishing 5

Infinite Depth

Turns on the game's own infinite depth setting, so the hook can keep going down. Works once you have been fishing.

Hook Combat

The current hook's damage, extra damage, attack cooldown and stun cooldown, read live from the game and written when you change them. They show once you have been fishing.

Damage 0 – 1,000,000Extra damage 0 – 1,000,000Attack cooldown 0 – 1,000Stun cooldown 0 – 1,000
Hook Dash

The hook's dash speed multiplier, dash duration and dash cooldown, read live from the game and written when you change them.

Dash speed multiplier 0 – 1,000Dash duration 0 – 1,000Dash cooldown 0 – 1,000
Hook and Rod

The hook's move and turn speed and the rod's length and speed, read live from the game and written when you change them.

Hook move speed 0 – 10,000Hook turn speed 0 – 10,000Rod length 0 – 1,000,000Rod speed 0 – 10,000
Trackers and Repulsion

How far the treasure and cloth trackers detect, and the fish repulsion's radius and multiplier, read live from the game and written when you change them.

Treasure detection distance 0 – 100,000Cloth detection distance 0 – 100,000Repulsion radius 0 – 100,000Repulsion multiplier 0 – 1,000

Feeding 2

Customer Always Fed

The current customer's hunger is kept at 0, as the table's Set 0 note does. Works once you have given a customer meat.

Customer Values

The current customer's hunger, base payment and tip, and the feeding bonus multipliers, read live from the game and written when you change them. They show once you have given a customer meat.

Hunger 0 – 1,000,000Base payment 0 – 2,147,483,647Tip 0 – 2,147,483,647Perfect score bonus multiplier 0 – 1,000Favourite fish bonus multiplier 0 – 1,000Disliked fish deduction 0 – 1,000

Prep 2

Knife Damage

The current knife's damage and bonus damage, read live from the game and written when you change them. They show once you have gone to prepare a fish.

Damage 0 – 1,000,000Bonus damage 0 – 1,000,000
Inventory Space

The fishing inventory's base and extra space and the caught inventory's size, read live from the game and written when you change them. They show once you have gone to prepare a fish.

Base space 0 – 100,000Extra space 0 – 100,000Caught inventory size 0 – 100,000

FAQ

About the Scale the Depths trainer

Is the trainer for Scale the Depths free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 11 options, such as Money, Keep Money at Cap, Infinite Depth, and Hook Combat. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Scale the Depths does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games