17 cheatsSteam64-bit

Styx: Blades of Greed Trainer

17 cheats for Styx: Blades of Greed, including Can't Die, Freeze Health, and Health. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

17 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 5

Can't Die

Holds the character's own Can't Die flag on every 100 ms, and clears it when turned off. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Freeze Health

Keeps your health at the value it has when you turn this on (every 100 ms). Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health

Your current health. Set a value to change it. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Health 0 – 999,999
Infinite Amber

Keeps your amber at its max: every 100 ms, current amber is raised to max amber. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Amber

Your current and max amber. Set a value to change it. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Amber 0 – 999,999Max amber 0 – 999,999

Progression 3

Resonance

The resonance gauge you buy skills with; the table says to set a high value to purchase skills. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Resonance 0 – 99,999,999
Available Experience

Your experience to spend; the table says changing it produces skill points. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Experience 0 – 99,999,999
Abilities Menu Unlocked

Turns the game's abilities menu unlocked flag on or off. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Unlocked · 2 choices Off, On

Inventory 1

Edit Inventory Slot

Pick an inventory slot, then set its count (pickup items and utilities fill the slots in the order you get them). Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Slot · 25 choices Slot 1, Slot 2, Slot 3, Slot 4…Count 0 – 9,999

Combat 4

One Hit Kill

The table's script: sets a character's health to 1 in the game's damage code, so the next hit kills. It is the table's hook as written; it does not check whose health it is.

Enemies Ignore You When Invisible

The table's script: while you are invisible, enemies ignore your noise and presence (the detection value the game writes is zeroed).

Combat Values

Stab damage, damage resistance and the stab cooldown. Set a value to change it. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Stab damage 0 – 999,999Damage resistance 0 – 1,000Stab cooldown 0 – 1,000
Rez Point Charges

The number of rez point charges you start with. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Charges 0 – 99

Movement 3

Movement Speed

Walk and run speeds, standing and crouched. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Walk speed 0 – 20,000Walk speed crouched 0 – 20,000Run speed 0 – 20,000Run speed crouched 0 – 20,000
Jump, Glide and Dash

Jump velocity (height), glide gravity scale (lower glides further) and dash cooldown. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Jump velocity 0 – 20,000Glide gravity 0 – 100Dash cooldown 0 – 1,000
Grappling and Pick Pocket

Grappling speed and the distance you can pick pockets from. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Grappling speed 0 – 100,000Pick pocket distance 0 – 100,000

World 1

Time Dilation

The world's time dilation (1 is normal speed, lower is slow motion), reached through the player controller. Read through Styx's character, which the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a level.

Time dilation 0 – 20

FAQ

About the Styx: Blades of Greed trainer

Is the trainer for Styx: Blades of Greed free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 17 options, such as Can't Die, Freeze Health, Health, and Infinite Amber. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Styx: Blades of Greed does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games