17 cheatsSteam64 bit

The Black Pool Trainer

17 cheats for The Black Pool, including Infinite Health, Invulnerable, and Auto Resurrect. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

17 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 4

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Invulnerable

Holds your health component's own invulnerable flag on, and clears it when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Auto Resurrect

Holds your health component's auto-resurrect flag on, so you get back up after going down; cleared when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Edit Health

Your current and max health, base armour and the health percent you come back with after a resurrect, as live values. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999Armour 0 – 999,999Health % on resurrect 0 – 100

Debug Flags 4

God Mode

Holds the game instance's own God Mode debug flag on; cleared when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

God Damage

Holds the game instance's own God Damage debug flag on; cleared when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

God Speed

Holds the game instance's own God Speed debug flag on; cleared when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Force Flux Mode

Holds the game instance's Force Flux Mode debug flag on; cleared when turned off. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Combat 4

Combat Multipliers

Your damage, boss damage, elemental effect, damage taken (and its base), quick cast rate and resurrection speed multipliers, as live values. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Damage 0 – 1,000Boss damage 0 – 1,000Elemental effect 0 – 1,000Damage taken 0 – 1,000Base damage taken 0 – 1,000Quick cast rate 0 – 1,000Quick cast rate 2 0 – 1,000Resurrection speed 0 – 1,000
Ability Cast Pools

Pick an ability (quick, strong, radial, jump or dash) and edit its cast pool on your character. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Ability · 5 choices Quick cast, Strong cast, Radial cast, Jump cast…Cast pool -999,999 – 999,999
No Dash Cooldown

Holds your dash's default cooldown at 0 every 100 ms (the table's Value=0 + freeze entry). Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Edit Cooldowns

Your dash and jump default cooldowns, as live values. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Dash cooldown 0 – 1,000Jump cooldown 0 – 1,000

Movement 3

Movement

Movement speed multiplier, run and walk max speeds, the movement component's walk and crouched walk speed, jump velocity, gravity and air control multipliers, as live values. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Speed multiplier 0 – 1,000Max run speed 0 – 100,000Max walk speed 0 – 100,000Walk speed 0 – 100,000Crouched walk speed 0 – 100,000Jump velocity 0 – 100,000Gravity 0 – 1,000Air control 0 – 1,000
Interaction

Interact range and the time an interaction or a resurrect takes, as live values (0 for instant). Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Interact range 0 – 100,000Interaction time 0 – 1,000Resurrect time 0 – 1,000
Game Speed

The world's time dilation (1 is normal speed), as a live value. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Time dilation 0 – 20

Progress 2

Edit Resources

Your flux, auto revives, rerolls, extra upgrades and perk points from the player's saved data, as live values. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Flux 0 – 999,999,999Auto revives 0 – 9,999Rerolls 0 – 9,999Extra upgrades 0 – 9,999Perk points 0 – 9,999
Perk Ranks

Pick a perk and edit its rank in the player's saved data. Read through the player character the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a game. Solo/offline only.

Perk · 8 choices Steel or Glass, Strategic Damage, Upgrade Quality, Combo…Rank 0 – 99

FAQ

About the Black Pool trainer

Is the trainer for The Black Pool free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 17 options, such as Infinite Health, Invulnerable, Auto Resurrect, and Edit Health. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of The Black Pool does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games