15 cheatsSteam64-bit

The RPG Trainer

15 cheats for The RPG, including Read Player Values, No Damage, and No Stamina Loss. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

15 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 11

Read Player Values

Turn on so the values below can be read: it keeps the player the game updates each frame. The trainer first has to find the game's code, a few seconds after the game has loaded.

No Damage

The player takes no damage: the game's damage handler returns at once when the player is the one hit. The trainer first has to find the game's code, a few seconds after the game has loaded.

No Stamina Loss

Stamina is not taken away when you sprint, attack, block or jump. The table marks it with a question mark. The trainer first has to find the game's code, a few seconds after the game has loaded.

EXP Multiplier

Experience you gain is multiplied by the value below (2 by default). The trainer first has to find the game's code, a few seconds after the game has loaded.

Multiplier 0 – 1,000
Infinite Health

Sets the game's own isInfinite flag of your health while on, and clears it when off. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Infinite Mana

Sets the game's own isInfinite flag of your mana while on, and clears it when off. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Infinite Stamina

Sets the game's own isInfinite flag of your stamina while on, and clears it when off. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Health, Mana and Stamina

Your health, mana and stamina and their maximums. Type a value to set it. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 0 – 999,999Mana 0 – 999,999Max mana 0 – 999,999Stamina 0 – 999,999Max stamina 0 – 999,999
Level, Experience and Skill Points

Type a value to set it. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Level 0 – 9,999Experience 0 – 999,999,999Skill points 0 – 99,999
Player Stats

Weapon damage, damage multiplier, move speed, jump count, heal power multiplier and the torch's time left. Type a value to set it. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Weapon damage 0 – 999,999Damage multiplier 0 – 10,000Move speed 0 – 1,000Jump count 0 – 100Heal power multiplier 0 – 10,000Torch time left 0 – 999,999
Stamina Costs

Turn on, then jump once in the game so the stamina controller is found, and see or change what sprinting, attacking, blocking and jumping cost. The trainer first has to find the game's code, a few seconds after the game has loaded.

Sprinting cost 0 – 10,000Attack cost 0 – 10,000Block cost 0 – 10,000Jump cost 0 – 10,000

Inventory 4

Infinite Money

Sets the game's own isInfinite flag of your money while on, and clears it when off. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Infinite Loot

Sets the game's own isInfinite flag of your loot while on, and clears it when off. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Money and Loot

Your money and loot and their maximums. Type a value to set it. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Money 0 – 999,999,999Max money 0 – 999,999,999Loot 0 – 999,999,999Max loot 0 – 999,999,999
Ammo

The ammo left in the clip, the clip's capacity and your spare ammo. Type a value to set it. Needs Read Player Values on; shows once the game has run the player's update.

Clip ammo 0 – 99,999Clip capacity 0 – 99,999Ammo 0 – 99,999

FAQ

About the RPG trainer

Is the trainer for The RPG free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 15 options, such as Read Player Values, No Damage, No Stamina Loss, and EXP Multiplier. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of The RPG does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games