13 cheatsSteam32-bit

Torchlight Trainer

13 cheats for Torchlight, including Infinite Health, Infinite Mana, and Experience Multiplier. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

13 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 3

Infinite Health

Your health no longer goes down.

Infinite Mana

Your mana no longer goes down.

Experience Multiplier

Experience you gain is multiplied by this.

Multiplier 1 – 100

Stats 4

Health and Mana

Your current and base health and mana, read once the game has shown your gold.

Health 0 – 1,000,000Base Health 0 – 1,000,000Mana 0 – 1,000,000Base Mana 0 – 1,000,000
Gold

Your gold, read once the game has shown it.

Gold 0 – 2,147,483,647
Experience and Fame

Your experience, fame and fame level, read once the game has shown your gold.

Experience 0 – 2,147,483,647Fame 0 – 2,147,483,647Fame Level 0 – 1,000
Attributes and Points

Your attributes and unspent attribute and skill points, read once the game has shown your gold.

Strength 0 – 100,000Dexterity 0 – 100,000Magic 0 – 100,000Defense 0 – 100,000Attribute Points 0 – 100,000Skill Points 0 – 100,000

Skills 2

No Level Requirement for Skills

Skills can be learned without reaching the level they ask for.

Mouseover Skill Level

Turn on, then point at a skill in the skill tree: its level shows here and can be changed.

Skill level 0 – 1,000

Items 2

No Level Requirement for Equipment

Equipment can be worn without reaching the level it asks for.

Last Moved Item Quantity

Turn on, then pick up or move an item in your inventory: its stack size shows here and can be changed.

Quantity 0 – 100,000

Pet 1

Instant Pet Return

Your pet comes back from selling in town almost at once.

Misc 1

Position

Where you stand, read once the game has shown your gold. Changing a value moves you.

X -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Y -1,000,000 – 1,000,000Z -1,000,000 – 1,000,000

FAQ

About the Torchlight trainer

Is the trainer for Torchlight free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 13 options, such as Infinite Health, Infinite Mana, Experience Multiplier, and Health and Mana. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Torchlight does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games