17 cheatsSteam64 bit

Knights Within Trainer

17 cheats for Knights Within, including Infinite Health, Infinite Shields, and Infinite Stamina. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

17 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 7

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, current health is raised to max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Infinite Shields

Keeps your shields at their max: every 100 ms, current shields are raised to max shields. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Infinite Stamina

Keeps your stamina at its max: every 100 ms, current stamina is raised to max stamina. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Infinite Energy

Keeps your energy at its max: every 100 ms, current energy is raised to max energy. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Health and Shields

Your current and max health and shields. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999Shields 0 – 999,999Max shields 0 – 999,999
Stamina and Energy

Your current and max stamina and energy. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Stamina 0 – 999,999Max stamina 0 – 999,999Energy 0 – 999,999Max energy 0 – 999,999
Defence

Your current defence value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Defence 0 – 999,999

Weapons 5

Infinite Ammo

Keeps the rifle's magazine full and its reserves at the carry limit: every 100 ms, current ammo is raised to the magazine size and reserves to the ammo limit. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Rifle Ammo

The rifle's current ammo, reserves, magazine size and reserve limit. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Ammo 0 – 99,999Reserves 0 – 99,999Magazine size 0 – 99,999Ammo limit 0 – 99,999
Rifle Stats

The rifle's base damage, fire rate, reload speed multiplier, recoil multiplier, spread multiplier and headshot multiplier. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Damage 0 – 999,999Fire rate 0 – 1,000Reload speed multiplier 0 – 100Recoil multiplier 0 – 100Spread multiplier 0 – 100Headshot multiplier 0 – 1,000
Melee Stats

The melee weapon's attack damage, swing speed multiplier and reach multiplier, and your overcharge damage multiplier. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Attack damage 0 – 999,999Swing speed multiplier 0 – 100Reach multiplier 0 – 100Overcharge damage multiplier 0 – 1,000
Ability Stats

Your ability's damage and cooldown; lower the cooldown to use it more often. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Damage 0 – 999,999Cooldown 0 – 1,000

Movement 2

Movement Speed

Base walk and sprint speed, the movement component's current walk speed, and jump velocity. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Walk speed base 0 – 20,000Sprint speed base 0 – 20,000Walk speed 0 – 20,000Jump velocity 0 – 20,000
Dash and Dodge Cooldowns

How long dash and dodge take to recharge; 0 for none. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Dash cooldown 0 – 1,000Dodge cooldown 0 – 1,000

Resources 2

Currency

Your coins, medallions, relics and shimmer. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Coins 0 – 999,999,999Medallions 0 – 999,999,999Relics 0 – 999,999,999Shimmer 0 – 999,999,999
Hero Level

Your hero's level and prestige, and your path progress level. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Level 0 – 9,999Prestige 0 – 9,999Path level 0 – 9,999

World 1

Game Speed

The world's time dilation: 1 is normal speed, lower is slower, higher is faster. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a mission. Solo/offline only.

Speed 0.1 – 10

FAQ

About the Knights Within trainer

Is the trainer for Knights Within free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 17 options, such as Infinite Health, Infinite Shields, Infinite Stamina, and Infinite Energy. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Knights Within does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games