15 cheatsSteam64-bit

Morgenstern Trainer

15 cheats for Morgenstern, including Infinite Health, Infinite Mana, and Infinite Armor. Turn them on with hotkeys, an in-game overlay or your phone.

Free · No ads · No time limits · Windows 10 and 11

Cheats and options

15 options
On / offValueActionChoiceF1Default hotkey

Player 5

Infinite Health

Keeps your health at its max: every 100 ms, health (base and current value) is raised to your current max health. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run. Solo/offline only.

Infinite Mana

Keeps your mana at its max: every 100 ms, mana (base and current value) is raised to your current max mana. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run. Solo/offline only.

Infinite Armor

Keeps your armor at its max: every 100 ms, armor (base and current value) is raised to your current max armor. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run. Solo/offline only.

Health, Mana and Armor

Your current and max health, mana and armor. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Health 0 – 999,999Max health 1 – 999,999Mana 0 – 999,999Max mana 0 – 999,999Armor 0 – 999,999Max armor 0 – 999,999
Recovery

Your heal amount multiplier, mana amount multiplier and mana regeneration. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Heal amount multiplier 0 – 10,000Mana amount multiplier 0 – 10,000Mana regeneration 0 – 999,999

Combat 4

Combat Stats

Your attack power, defense power, strength, dexterity, luck and attack speed. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Attack power 0 – 999,999Defense power 0 – 999,999Strength 0 – 999,999Dexterity 0 – 999,999Luck 0 – 999,999Attack speed 0 – 1,000
Critical Hits

Your critical hit chance, critical hit strength and chance to avoid critical hits. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Critical hit chance 0 – 1,000Critical hit strength 0 – 10,000Critical hit avoid 0 – 1,000
Elemental Damage and Resistances

Your fire, frost, lightning, poison and bleeding damage, your fire, frost, lightning and poison resistances, and your projectile damage multiplier and projectile resistance. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Fire damage 0 – 999,999Fire resistance 0 – 10,000Frost damage 0 – 999,999Frost resistance 0 – 10,000Lightning damage 0 – 999,999Lightning resistance 0 – 10,000Poison damage 0 – 999,999Poison resistance 0 – 10,000Bleeding damage 0 – 999,999Projectile damage multiplier 0 – 10,000Projectile resistance 0 – 10,000
Combo and Poise

Your combo, max combo, combo boost multiplier, poise and max poise. Set a value to change it: it is written to both the attribute's base and current value. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Combo 0 – 99,999Max combo 0 – 99,999Combo boost multiplier 0 – 10,000Poise 0 – 999,999Max poise 0 – 999,999

Resources 1

Resources

Your gold, iron, bone, granite, diamond, blue, green, yellow and red crystals and upgrade tokens. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Gold 0 – 999,999,999Iron 0 – 999,999,999Bone 0 – 999,999,999Granite 0 – 999,999,999Diamond 0 – 999,999,999Blue crystal 0 – 999,999,999Green crystal 0 – 999,999,999Yellow crystal 0 – 999,999,999Red crystal 0 – 999,999,999Upgrade tokens 0 – 999,999,999

Progress 2

Reputation

Your overall reputation and your reputation with the neutrals, Knights, Crows and Dragons. Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Overall -999,999,999 – 999,999,999Neutral -999,999,999 – 999,999,999Knights -999,999,999 – 999,999,999Crows -999,999,999 – 999,999,999Dragons -999,999,999 – 999,999,999
Level and Experience

Your character level, your level in the current run and your experience (an attribute: written to both its base and current value). Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Character level 0 – 9,999Run level 0 – 9,999Experience 0 – 999,999,999

Movement 2

Movement Speed

Your speed, dash range and dash speed attributes (written to base and current value), and the run and sprint speeds of the movement settings in use (the game may reset these when your stance or gait changes). Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Speed 0 – 100,000Dash range 0 – 100,000Dash speed 0 – 100,000Run speed 0 – 20,000Sprint speed 0 – 20,000
Jump Velocity

How high you jump (the character movement component's jump velocity). Set a value to change it. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run.

Jump velocity 0 – 20,000

World 1

Game Speed

The world's time dilation: 1 is normal speed, lower is slower, higher is faster. Read through the player the table's hook stores once the game has run that code, so it shows once you are in a run. Solo/offline only.

Game speed 0.1 – 10

FAQ

About the Morgenstern trainer

Is the trainer for Morgenstern free?

Yes. Trinity and every trainer in it are free: no time limits, no ads, and the phone remote is included.

What can the trainer do?

It has 15 options, such as Infinite Health, Infinite Mana, Infinite Armor, and Health, Mana and Armor. Each one is listed above with its default hotkey, and you can rebind any of them.

Which version of Morgenstern does it work with?

It is made for the PC game from Steam. Trinity finds the game in your library and attaches when it is running.

Can I use it online?

No. Trinity is for single-player games only. Do not use trainers in online modes or in games with anti-cheat.

Game not found

Trinity has no trainer at this address. It may have been renamed.

Browse all games